Return home!
 
 
 
 
Results Archives - | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | |
2018 Formula 3 Australian Drivers Championship
Round 2 2018, Queensland Raceway


Session : Qualifying 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Cameron Shields Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
1:05.0841
2 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
1:05.2063 0:02.1222
3 Chris Gilmour Gilmour Racing - Dallara F307
Premier
1:06.0461 0:00.9620
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
1:08.7642 0:03.6801
5 Jason Hore Jason Hore Racing - Dallara F304
National
1:08.8852 0:03.8011
6 Blake Varney Blake Varney Racing - Dallara F304
National
1:09.1153 0:04.0312
7 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
1:10.3022 0:05.2181
8 Rielly Brook Com Sec Racing - Tatuus FR2.0
Trophy
1:13.1967 0:08.1126
9 Bruce McKenzie Flo-Fast Racing - Dallara F304
National
1:15.1255 0:10.0414


Session : Race 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
11:04.3313
2 Cameron Shields Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
11:05.0333
3 Chris Gilmour Gilmour Racing - Dallara F307
Premier
11:16.9184
4 Jason Hore Jason Hore Racing - Dallara F304
National
11:43.8826
5 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
11:44.1848
6 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
12:16.1151
7 Rielly Brook Com Sec Racing - Tatuus FR2.0
Trophy
+1 Lap +1 Lap
8 Bruce McKenzie Flo-Fast Racing - Dallara F304
National
+1 Lap +1 Lap
9 Blake Varney Blake Varney Racing - Dallara F304
National
DNF - Fuel Line Lap 1


Session : Race 2
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Cameron Shields Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
11:09.6889
2 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
11:14.4714
3 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
11:52.4390
4 Blake Varney Blake Varney Racing - Dallara F304
National
11:56.1708
5 Jason Hore Jason Hore Racing - Dallara F304
National
12:06.4986
6 Chris Gilmour Gilmour Racing - Dallara F307
Premier
12:13.0120
7 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
12:27.5112
8 Rielly Brook Com Sec Racing - Tatuus FR2.0
Trophy
+1 Lap +1 Lap
9 Bruce McKenzie Flo Fast Racing - Dallara F304
National
+1 Lap +1 Lap


Session : Race 3
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Cameron Shields Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
11:08.1381
2 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
11:08.5427
3 Chris Gilmour Gilmour Racing - Dallara F307
Premier
11:12.9226
4 Jason Hore Jason Hore Racing - Dallara F304
National
11:42.3993
5 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
11:43.2166
6 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
11:52.4246
7 Rielly Brook Com Sec Racing - Tatuus FR2.0
Trophy
+1 Lap +1 Lap
8 Bruce McKenzie Flo Fast Racing - Dallara F304
National
+2 Laps +2 Laps
9 Blake Varney Blake Varney Racing - Dallara F304
National
DNF (Fuel Pickup) Lap 1