Return home!
 
 
 
 
Results Archives - | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | |
2018 Formula 3 Australian Drivers Championship
Round 3 2018, Morgan Park


Session : Qualifying 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
1:06.705
2 Cameron Shields Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
1:06.998 0.293
3 Richard Peasey Gilmour Racing - Dallara F307
National
1:07.526 0.821
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
1:09.764 3.059
5 Jason Hore Jason Hore Racing - Dallara F304
National
1:10.027 3.322
6 Blake Varney Blake Varney Racing - Dallara F304
National
1:10.479 3.774
7 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
1:11.832 5.127
8 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
1:12.140 5.435
9 Ross McAlpine McAlpine Racing - Mygale M11
Premier
1:12.661 5.956
10 Bruce McKenzie Flo-Fast Racing - Dallara F304
National
1:16.895 10.190
11 Ian Shelby-James Selby-James Motorsport - Dallara F301
Trophy
1:35.631 28.926


Session : Race 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
13:48.190
2 Richard Peasey Gilmour Racing - Dallara F307
National
13:55.615
3 Cameron Shields Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
13:58.287
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
14:17.845
5 Blake Varney Blake Varney Racing - Dallara F304
National
14:18.613
6 Jason Hore Jason Hore Racing - Dallara F304
National
14:24.681
7 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
14:33.124
8 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
14:36.073
9 Bruce McKenzie Flo-Fast Racing - Dallara F304
National
+1 Lap +1 Lap
10 Ross McAlpine McAlpine Racing - Mygale M11
Premier
DNF (Spin) Lap 9
11 Ian Shelby-James Selby-James Motorsport - Dallara F301
Trophy
DNS (Outside 107%) 0 Laps


Session : Race 2
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
22:40.035
2 Cameron Shields Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
22:45.189 5.189
3 Richard Peasey Gilmour Racing - Dallara F307
National
22:48.409 8.374
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
22:51.635 11.600
5 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
+1 Lap +1 Lap
6 Jason Hore Jason Hore Racing - Dallara F304
National
+1 Lap +1 Lap
7 Blake Varney Blake Varney Racing - Dallara F304
National
+1 Lap +1 Lap
8 Ross McAlpine McAlpine Racing - Mygale M11
Premier
+1 Lap +1 Lap
9 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
+1 Lap +1 Lap
10 Bruce McKenzie Flo-Fast Racing - Dallara F304
National
Not Classified (Spin) Lap 9
11 Ian Shelby-James Selby-James Motorsport - Dallara F301
Trophy
DNS (Outside 107%) 0 Laps


Session : Race 3
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Cameron Shields Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
20:32.970
2 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
20:33.614 0.644
3 Richard Peasey Gilmour Racing - Dallara F307
National
+1 Lap +1 Lap
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F307
National
+2 Laps +2 Laps
5 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsports - Dallara F304
National
+2 Laps +2 Laps
6 Bruce McKenzie Flo-Fast Racing - Dallara F304
National
+2 Laps +2 Laps
7 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
+2 Laps +2 Laps
8 Jason Hore Jason Hore Racing - Dallara F304
National
+2 Laps +2 Laps
9 Ross McAlpine McAlpine Racing - Mygale M11
Premier
+3 Laps +3 Laps
10 Blake Varney Blake Varney Racing - Dallara F304
National
DNS 0 Laps
11 Ian Shelby-James Selby-James Motorsport - Dallara F301
Trophy
DNS (Outside 107%) 0 Laps