Return home!
 
 
 
 
Results Archives - | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | |
2018 Formula 3 Australian Drivers Championship
Round 6 2018, The Bend


Session : Qualifying 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Cameron Shields McDonalds Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
1:42.4026
2 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
1:42.7169 0.3143
3 Gerrit Ruff Hammersley Ruff Racing - Dallara F307
National
1:51.7631 9.3605
4 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
1:53.6960 11.2934
5 Ross McAlpine McAlpine Racing - Mygale M11
Premier
1:55.0431 12.2604
6 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
National
2:01.4199 19.0173
7 John Magro R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
No Time Engine
8 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
No Time Excluded


Session : Race 1
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
10:22.3930
2 Cameron Shields McDonalds Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
10:23.6764
3 Gerrit Ruff Hammersley Ruff Racing - Dallara F307
National
11:20.9060
4 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
National
11:25.1718
5 Ross McAlpine McAlpine Racing - Mygale M11
Premier
11:56.4691
6 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
+1 Lap +1 Lap
7 John Magro R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
DNS (Engine) 0 Laps
8 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
Excluded 0 Laps


Session : Race 2
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
10:23.3526
2 Cameron Shields McDonalds Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
10:24.6401
3 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
National
11:25.8895
4 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
11:33.1371
5 Gerrit Ruff Hammersley Ruff Racing - Dallara F307
National
11:53.3333
6 Ross McAlpine McAlpine Racing - Mygale M11
Premier
DNF (Spin) Lap 1
7 John Magro R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
DNS (Engine) 0 Laps
8 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
Excluded 0 Laps


Session : Race 3
Pos Driver Car
Class
Time Gap
           
1 Cameron Shields McDonalds Gilmour Racing - Dallara F311
Premier
10:24.6510
2 Harri Jones Jones Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
10:34.0081
3 Roman Krumins R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F307
National
11:18.4063
4 Gerrit Ruff Hammersley Ruff Racing - Dallara F307
National
11:32.6513
5 Andrew Roberts R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F304
National
11:33.8716
6 Ross McAlpine McAlpine Racing - Mygale M11
Premier
11:58.0281
7 John Magro R-Tek Motorsport - Dallara F311
Premier
DNS (Engine) 0 Laps
8 Shane Wilson Wilson Team Racing - Dallara F307
National
Excluded 0 Laps